Individual Sponsors

The GCPS Foundation is extremely grateful to the following individuals for their continuous support of the district and of the individual funds expanding and enhancing initiatives of Gwinnett County Public Schools!

Trustee’s Council Sponsors – Donations $50,000 and over

Sean Murphy

Joseph & Dottie Shafer

Clyde and Sandra Strickland

Chairman’s Club Sponsors – Donations $10,000 – $49,999

AARON & JAN LUPULOFF

B.E. Woodruff

BARBARA B. & H. MARVIN WILSON

Brenda Bisher

Carole Boyce

Heather Gibbs-Poe

J. ALVIN WILBANKS

John and Maria Upchurch

Kelly King Herndon

Lynda L. Bisher

PHILP WILCOX

REID MULLINS

Diamond Sponsors – Donations $5,000 – $9,999

A.F. & BARBARA T. KING

Charles W. Hicks

CHERYL ECKERD

DANIEL J. KING

David Schultz

J.W. Benefield

James Mark McCain

Judy Johnson

KAREN GARNER

Krista L. Gadd

LYNN MCCARTY

MARJORIE J. SIMPSON

Myran Bullock

PETER & CAROLE BOYCE

Ramchandra Hegde

ROBERT A. JONES

Robin Jett

Platinum Sponsors – Donations $2,500 – $4,999

B. Smith Thomas

Bernadette B. Kirkland

Brad Carr

Bron G. Schmit

Bryan Lindsey

Bucky Johnson

Carla Zagotti

Charisse C. Redditt

Clay Hunter

Cora Herb

Damon P. Pettirossi

David Falkenstein

David Jahner

David Rhines

Dorthy P. Jarrett

Emmett R. Mullins

Eva Kathryn Burnette

Glenn Pethel

Hsi Chen Chang

J. Michael Levengood

Jeffrey W. Pilof

Jody Reeves

Jorge E. Gomez

Josh and Chelsey Clark

Keith A. Chaney

Kelle Chandler Ray

Kim Dorough

Laura Nurse

Lowell Ross Kaul

Luke J. Clark

MYRON BULLOCK

Nancy Caudell-Trammell

Patricia Heitmuller

Patrick F. Preece

Penelope M. Clavijo

Quentin Plair

Rachel Mehravari

Rick Cost

Robert Kerr

Robert L. Beiser

Roddy and Sandra Kerr

Sidney L. Camp

Taylor Sword

Tom Hlass

Tommy Welch

Tonya L. Wilbanks

William McKenzie

Gold Sponsors – Donations $1,000 – $2,499

Alice Hinterschied

Aliya Abdullah

Andrew Brenner

Anthony Powell

Anthony Rogers

Barbara Martin

Beverly J. Dryden

Brent Beck

Cam Rosen

Carla H. Hamilton

Carolyn Collins

Carolyn S. Lamar

Cecil Gober

Charisse A. Deramus

Charles E. Riehm

Charles E. Truett

Cheryl Eckard

Christine C. Knox

Chuck Allen

Clarience E. Lockett

Clifford J. Ahrens

Clyde L. Strickland

Colin A. Martin

Coriene B. Johnson

Corry Oakes

Courtney L. St. John-Wacker

Crystal Cooper Thompson

Cynthia K. Truett

D.A. Smith

Darrell J. Creedon

Deborah A. Durrence

Debra Dees

Delicia Reynolds

Dion D. Jones

Donna H. Scott

Douglas Patterson

Dr. Steven Flynt

Edmund Kugbila

Elizabeth Marino

Eric Allen

Eric Pack

Eric Spoto

Faith Smith

Florence Campbell

Frances Davis

Frank Hartley

Gale Hey

Gary L. Feilmeier

Geno Atkins

Georgann C. Eaton

Glenda Ostrander

Glenn McFall

Greg Cantrell

Greg Shumate

H. Alan Perry

Hugh T. Buchanan

Jace. W. Brooks

Jacob Jeevanayagam

James M. McGarrah

James Maran

James P. Rayford

James W. Mozley

Jamie Claymore

Janet M. Johnson

Jeanette M. Shewbert

Jenean B. Montgomery

Jenifer M. Campbell

Jennifer C. Camp

Jennifer Warchol

Joan Fontaine

John Green

John R. Krimmel

Jonathan Patterson

Joseph P. Heffron

June Wilkens

K.M. Howard

Karen Bryant

Karen R. Fine-Saltiel

Kay Sands

Kerensa S. Wing

Kim M. Mallett

Kimberley H. Mankin

Kimberly S. Lipe

Kristin Jackson

Lauren Zapata

Lee and Constance Thompson

Lisa Johnson

Lois S. Schweizer

Loretta A. Christopher

Lori Peterson

M.C. Dean

Maris E. King

Martha Dyer

Martin D. Bush

Mary Jane Simpson

Mary K. Murphy

Mary Siebert-Culp

Maurine M. Avery

Melissa E. Walker

Michael A. Reasons

Michael Melton

Michael Zucal

Mike Strickland

Mimi F. Buchanan

Nancy A. Ward

Nancy Martin

Nicole Hendrickson

Osvaldo Perez

Pamela S. Kessell

Pat Olson

Paul A. Johnson

Paul B. Willis

Paul Houston

Paulette Williams

Penelope P. Young

Pepper Christie

Phil Coker

Quentin D. Cashman

Rachel N. Ernst

Ranae Heaven

Rhonda Ford

Richard Chandler

Richard P. Holland

Robby Richardson

Robert A. Burgess

Robert B. Cowan

Robert J. Girard

Robert McCue

Robert Wall

Sally Whitehead

Sandra D. Futch

Seth K. Pratt

Sheri D. Hopson

Sherry L. Ferguson

Sloan Roach

Stacey Warchol

Stacy Patterson

Stephanie Cortellino

Stephen Baldwin

Steven M. Bowling

Susan B. LaViola

Susan Roebuck

Tanya Moore

Thomas Vooris

Tim D. Hur

Todd Harrison

Todd Potter

Valeria Head

Wendi S. Jarrett

Wesley Jones

William L. Marvel

Silver Sponsors – Donations $500 – $999

Adrienne A. Pope-Wright

Alan D. Robbins

Alan McKnight

Alicia Pitts

Alicia Y. Jackson

Allan L. Karnitz

Allerick O. Knight

Amy Back

Amy Ballar

Amy Borrow

Andrea L. Witt

Andrew Petkas

Angela C. Pacholke

Ann P. McLaughlin

Anne Sieling

Anthony Winter

Barbara A. Wilding

Barrett Culp

Becky Crosby

Beverly Ferguson

Brandi Easterly

Brian Rusch

C. Barry Ethridge

Cara Fogle

Carole Hickman

Cassandra L. Grizzard

Celeste Strohl

Charles Buchanan

Christina M. Wimmer

Christine Platt

Christopher Blair

Christopher S. Corbitt

Christy J. Mullen

Chuck Hamilton

Claire L. Boyce

Clint Thompson

Constance L. Hoffman

Cora L. Graves

Craig Hudson

Curtis W. Douglass

Dan Kniffen

Dan P. Reason

Dave Muellear

David C. Will

David Comery

David Hopson

David T. Lee

Debra A. Cirone

Debra Garner

Debra T. Cate

Denise Edwards

Dianne Thompson

Don C. Williams

Donna Lang

Dot Schoeller

Douglas B. Griswold

Drue Warner

Dustin Alexander

Earl West

Elizabeth Webb

Ellyce A. Cone

Eric Copeland

Geoffrey Stokes

George Brandon

George Carley

George Dobbins

George Gribble

Ginger K. Powell

Glen Helmstetter

Gloria H. Lockett

Greg Diffley

Greg Rohan

Gregory B. Levett

Harry Blessing

Harry Willis

Hattie C. Mann

Heather Rudell

Holly Eck

Holly Fisher

Jack Messerly

Jacqueline M. Ransom

Jacquelyn Deanne H. King

Jaime A. Espinosa

James B. Reason

James Glenn

James P. Curtis

James Simon

Jana E. Czerwonky

Janet Vergona

Jason J. Diaz

Jason Lane

Jason Webster

Jay Paschall

Jeffrey A. Mathews

Jennifer Fero

Jennifer W. Mozley

Jerry Brimberry

Joe Montgomery

Joe P. Chapman

Jonathan W. Stewart

Jose Santiago

Julie Treadwell

Karen A. Rockey

Karen G. Head

Katherine N. Herman

Kay S. Elder

Kim F. Holland

Kim Glass

Kim McDermon

Kimberly G. VanBuren

Kristen M. McNeill

Lancaster Creighton

Lane S. Shutt

Lanier Levett

Laura Moravek

LaVern W. Rush

Lawrence Rich

Leo Daniels

Leslie H. Fairchild

Linda B. Jamison

Linda C. Boyd

Linda Daniels

Linda Huguelet

Linda M. Mitchell

Lisa Carlton

Lisa Ramsay

Lynn S. Driver

Margaret Ackerman

Marilyn M. Whitmer

Marilyn Meacham

Marisa Robertson

Mark Erwin

Marlene R. Taylor-Crawford

Mary L. Bryant

Mary L. Garner

Maryanne B. Grimes

Matthew D. Garner

Melissa A. Murphy

Mia J. Massey

Michael Green

Michael H. McField

Michael Kahren

Michael Smith

Michael T. Langley

Mike Corley

Mike Stolorena

Monica L. Johnson-Ball

Nancy Griffin

Nathan B. Hoyt

Nick Masino

Nicole Smith

Nicole Tubbs

Nina C. MacKellar

Patricia Nettleship

Paula R. Deweese

Peggy S. Goodman

Priscilla D. McHam

R. Dale Anderson

Raquel D. White

Rebecca L. Merritt

Reiner Rietig

Renee D. Mauroy

Rhonda Grover

Richard A. Puckett

Richard L. Miller

Robert (Bob) Clark

Robin Aubrey

Robin Brannen

Robin Ormand

Ryan Kyle

Sally H. Girard

Sarah Skinner

Scott Filor

Shanti L. Howard

Shelly Clark

Stefan Harris

Stefanie W. Steele

Stephen S. Hatcher

Steve York

Steven M. Reilly

Steven M. Reilly, P.C.

Susan Barge

Susan Crawford

Susan S. Bearse

Tameika Turner-Haynes

Terri Jondahl

Thomas Kana

Tod A. Madderra

Tom Houston

Tony Winter

Traci Herring

Traci Snipes

Tracy Risley

Vicki Lynn Husby

Vincent Botta

Walter Rowson

Wanda Bailey

Wanda D. Yeargin

Wesley Ross

William A. Padula

sign up to stay in touch!

Sign up to get the latest Foundation events, news, scholarship updates and GCPS employee PERKS delivered to your inbox.